Crystal Heart Curling Classic Women's Bonspiel Banner


2008 Draw

  S. Smith (RICH)
    M. Bissell (CH)            
  game:83 at RCN1            
  Friday 1:00pm   S. Smith (RICH)          
  Loser to 106            
   S. Smith (RICH) game:87 at CV3          
    Saturday 11:00am   S. Smith (RICH)        
    K. McKenna (RICH) Loser OUT          
  game:84 at NVN2            
  Friday 1:00pm  T. Ananny (RA)          
  Loser to 106            
   T. Ananny (RA)   game:95 at RA1        
      Saturday 3:00pm   S. Smith (RICH)      
    M DesRosiers (GR)   Loser OUT        
  game:85 at NVN3            
  Friday 1:00pm   M DesRosiers (GR)          
  Loser to 107            
   M. Court (Ormstown) game:88 at CV1          
    Saturday 11:00am  M. Sim (RCMP)        
    M. Sim (RCMP) Loser OUT   game:103 at OH3      
  game:86 at RA3     Sunday 9:00am    
  Friday 1:00pm  M. Sim (RCMP)   Loser OUT      
  Loser to 107            
   M. Kelso (Whitlock)            
      M Lanthier (BUCK)          
    game:89 at RICH4          
    Saturday 11:00am   S. Sully (RA)        
    Loser to 109          
     S. Sully (RA) game:96 at RA2        
      Saturday 3:00pm  M. Gillgrass (CV)      
      M. Gillgrass (CV) Loser OUT        
    game:90 at RICH1          
    Saturday 11:00am  M. Gillgrass (CV)        
    Loser to 109          
     D. Orth (MAN)          
            game:105 at RA4  
      A. Hope (Whitlock)       Sunday 1:30pm   R. Wysocki (Russell)
    game:91 at CH1       Loser OUT  
    Saturday 9:00am   A. Jensen (OH)        
    Loser OUT          
     A. Jensen (OH) game:97 at RICH4        
      Saturday 1:00pm   A. Jensen (OH)      
      I. Lawson (Whitlock) Loser OUT        
    game:92 at RA2          
    Saturday 9:00am  S. Ferris (RCN) game:101 at CH2      
    Loser OUT   Saturday 6:00pm   T. Ruppell (RD)    
     S. Ferris (RCN)   Loser OUT      
        S. Thompson (CH)        
      game:98 at RICH3        
      Saturday 1:00pm  T. Ruppell (RD)      
      Loser OUT        
       T. Ruppell (RD)   game:104 at OH6    
          Sunday 9:00am  R. Wysocki (Russell)  
        S. Pyne (RA)   Loser OUT    
      game:99 at RICH2        
      Saturday 1:00pm   R. Wysocki (Russell)      
      Loser OUT        
       R. Wysocki (Russell)        
      N. Jordan (RA)   game:102 at CH1      
    game:93 at RA3   Saturday 6:00pm  R. Wysocki (Russell)    
    Saturday 9:00am   N. Jordan (RA) Loser OUT      
    Loser OUT          
     J. Hayward (RCMP) game:100 at RCN3        
      Saturday 1:00pm  S. Calver (NVN)      
      C. Carroll (CV) Loser OUT        
    game:94 at RA1          
    Saturday 9:00am  S. Calver (NVN)        
    Loser OUT          
     S. Calver (NVN)