Crystal Heart Curling Classic Women's Bonspiel Banner


2008 Draw

    M. Berube (BUCK)          
  game:S1 at CH1          
  Thursday 9:30am   M. Berube (BUCK)        
  Loser to S32          
   E. Metcalfe (Pte. Claire) game:S17 at GR3        
    Thursday 1:30pm   J. Mulligan (RA)      
    J. Mulligan (RA) Loser to S44        
  game:S2 at CH2          
  Thursday 9:30am  J. Mulligan (RA)        
  Loser to S32          
   H. Brown (GR)   game:S25 at RD4      
      Friday 11:00am   E. MacLeod (GR)    
    P. Thurlow (OH)   Loser to S62      
  game:S3 at CH3          
  Thursday 9:30am   E. MacLeod (GR)        
  Loser to S33          
   E. MacLeod (GR) game:S18 at GR2        
    Thursday 1:30pm  E. MacLeod (GR)      
    Audrey MacIntyre (RA) Loser to S44        
  game:S4 at CH4          
  Thursday 9:30am  T. Barker (CH)        
  Loser to S33          
   T. Barker (CH)     game:S29 at NVN1    
        Saturday 9:00am   E. MacLeod (GR)  
    J. Inniss (GR)     Loser to S65    
  game:S5 at OH2          
  Thursday 9:30am   J. Inniss (GR)        
  Loser to S34          
   G. Deschenes (RA) game:S19 at GR1        
    Thursday 1:30pm   L. Stacey (NVN)      
    S. Julien (CH) Loser to S45        
  game:S6 at OH3          
  Thursday 9:30am  L. Stacey (NVN)        
  Loser to S34          
   L. Stacey (NVN)   game:S26 at RD2      
      Friday 11:00am  L. Graham (RCN)    
    L. Graham (RCN)   Loser to S62      
  game:S7 at OH4          
  Thursday 9:30am   L. Graham (RCN)        
  Loser to S35          
   M. Betts (GR) game:S20 at GR4        
    Thursday 1:30pm  L. Graham (RCN)      
    M. Lemieux (RA) Loser to S45        
  game:S8 at OH5          
  Thursday 9:30am  O. Webster (CH)        
  Loser to S35          
   O. Webster (CH)       game:S31 at RA 3  
          Sunday 9:00am   D. Lamoureux (OH)
    O. Whitlaw (CH)       Loser OUT  
  game:S9 at OH1          
  Thursday 9:30am   O. Whitlaw (CH)        
  Loser to S36          
   H. Casey (RA) game:S21 at CH2        
    Thursday 1:30pm   O. Whitlaw (CH)      
    M Hayes (CV) Loser to S46        
  game:S10 at OH6          
  Thursday 9:30am  M Hayes (CV)        
  Loser to S36          
   J. Cook (RICH)   game:S27 at RD5      
      Friday 11:00am   D. Lamoureux (OH)    
    D. Lamoureux (OH)   Loser to S63      
  game:S11 at RA1          
  Thursday 9:30am   D. Lamoureux (OH)        
  Loser to S37          
   A. Taylor (RA) game:S22 at CH3        
    Thursday 1:30pm  D. Lamoureux (OH)      
    B. McAskin (GR) Loser to S46        
  game:S12 at RA2          
  Thursday 9:30am  B. McAskin (GR)        
  Loser to S37          
   D. Urquhart (CH)     game:S30 at NVN3    
        Saturday 9:00am  D. Lamoureux (OH)  
    Rae Donovan (RCN)     Loser to S64    
  game:S13 at RA3          
  Thursday 9:30am   Rae Donovan (RCN)        
  Loser to S38          
   E. Sliter (RA) game:S23 at CH4        
    Thursday 1:30pm   M. Stewart (GR)      
    M. Stewart (GR) Loser to S47        
  game:S14 at RA4          
  Thursday 9:30am  M. Stewart (GR)        
  Loser to S38          
   S. Warr (CH)   game:S28 at RD3      
      Friday 11:00am  M. Stewart (GR)    
    K. Moon (RA)   Loser to S63      
  game:S15 at RA5          
  Thursday 9:30am   K. Moon (RA)        
  Loser to S39          
   B. Keith (CH) game:S24 at CH1        
    Thursday 1:30pm  C. Burnside (GR)      
    C. Burnside (GR) Loser to S47        
  game:S16 at RA6          
  Thursday 9:30am  C. Burnside (GR)        
  Loser to S39          
   R. Boyle (RA)